Seeking Public Comments on Draft Prospectus of HIRA TERRY MILLS LIMITED

Public Announcement of Offer to acquire ordinary shares of Clover Pakistan Limited.



AKD Securities Overview

AKD Securities Ltd. is one of the leading securities firm in Pakistan, providing a comprehensive range of investor focused services, including equity brokerage, economic and securities research, investment banking and financial advisory services. AKD Securities accounts for more than 6% of the average daily value of the Karachi Stock Exchange. AKD Securities was the first brokerage house to launch an online trading platform in Pakistan in November 2002 and now has the largest market share with over 6000 customers. Read More

Domestic & International Brokerage

AKD securities successfully brought back foreign investors into the domestic equity market post the nuclear tests in Pakistan in 1998. AKD Securities hosted Pakistan's International Investor Conference in London in 2006 to introduce Pakistan... Read More

Online Stock Trading

AKD Trade is Pakistan's first Online Stock Trading platform which enabled investors to trade at the Karachi Stock Exchange using their computer from anywhere at any time... Read More

Investment Research

In-depth and insightful research is the backbone of our services to investment professionals and the investing public. We work hard in training our research analysts to identify potential investment ideas... Read More

Investment Banking

AKD Securities' investment banking prowess is well established in the industry. Outside of the large domestic banks, we have consistently been ranked as the Number 1 underwriter... Read More

Reports & Articles

- AKD Quotidian
   November 23, 2017

- Weekly Stock Updates
   November 17, 2017

- Technical Data
- AKD_TriggerShark
   October 20, 2017

- Monthly Updates
   January 22, 2016

Read More

Press & Media

Gresham's Law and its present-day manifestations.
Muhammad Farid Alam (Business Recorder, Mar 27, 2013)

AKD Securities' hybrid financial instrument makes waves.
Muhammad Farid Alam (The Express Tribune, Mar 23, 2013)

Read More


Financial Portal

Market Statistics

KSE 100 Index
Index:    40,266.21        Change: -325.67
Volume: 43,642,630
Value:    4,445,793,171.60


KSE 30 Index
Index:    20,303.68        Change: -187.37
Volume: 35,628,940
Value:    4,010,369,358.10


KSE All Index
Index:    29,018.36        Change: -279.57
Volume: 101,761,120
Value:    5,369,581,470.20

Market Rates

KEL5.62-0.269,076,000
TPL8.071.007,645,000
WTL2.99-0.057,480,500
BYCO15.200.447,163,500
TRG35.33-1.104,926,000
TRPOLR4.60-0.434,636,000
ATRL293.30-15.434,001,000
ANL14.65-0.402,922,000
PAEL55.15-0.922,406,500
SILK1.33-0.022,381,000
LOADS40.50-0.332,309,000
DSL12.80-0.301,861,500
SSGC35.51-0.701,840,500
HUBC99.50-2.971,817,900
ENGRO256.00-5.201,666,100
LOTCHEM6.950.001,332,000
GAIL7.570.321,268,500
STPL25.551.211,248,000
OGDC157.60-0.141,239,800
DGKC135.52-0.571,166,400
Jama Punji